Armenia's Yelk bloc has submitted a draft project for leaving the Eurasian Economic Union to the National Assembly.
In the interview with, Mane Tandilyan, a member of Yelq faction, assured, that the process has not been suspended after members of the bloc have announced about withdrawal from the EAEU, it has just slowed down due to the political season.
Speaking to, Edmon Marukyan said he was the first to voice concern over the Armenian drivers' status in Russia after the country's entry into the common economic bloc.
March 03, 2017
Members of 'Elq' Alliance Edmon Marukyan, Aram Sargsyan and Nikol Pashinyan present preelection campaign strategy and activities of the alliance at 'Elq' Alliance's headquarters.
March 01, 2017
Members of 'Elq' Alliance lay flowers near Mysnikyan statue to commemorate those who died on the first of March in 2008.
February 08, 2017
Leader of Bright Armenia party Edmon Marukyan told reporters that it is the most dangerous precedent over the last 25 years.