Gevorg Gorgisyan's speech at the PABSEC autumn meeting.
October 13, 2017
I would like to raise my greatest concern regarding the decay of liberal democracies where the Rule of Law is losing its fundamental meaning.
September 14, 2017
Armenia's Yelk bloc has submitted a draft project for leaving the Eurasian Economic Union to the National Assembly.
Students will be awarded with graduation certificates. Graduates will have the opportunity to participate in international educational programs.
August 16, 2017
In the interview with Aravot.am, Mane Tandilyan, a member of Yelq faction, assured, that the process has not been suspended after members of the bloc have announced about withdrawal from the EAEU, it has just slowed down due to the political season.
July 17, 2017
Speaking to Tert.am, Edmon Marukyan said he was the first to voice concern over the Armenian drivers' status in Russia after the country's entry into the common economic bloc.
April 08, 2017
CivilNet speaks with the newly elected member of parliament, Mane Tandilyan about what she plans to do once in the National Assembly. We talk corruption, injustice and how she plans to gain the trust of the people.