Statement on admissions of the "Liberal Political School" of Bright Armenia Party
"Bright Armenia" party, cooperating with international and local organizations and experts, establishes a liberal political school and announces the admission for the first group of students. The aim of the school is to train new generation of leaders, who are ready to bear and spread liberal values and become the pioneers of democracy.
Famous Armenian and foreign prominent political, public figures, ambassadors, leading specialists and experts from different spheres will deliver lectures at the school.
Tuition is free.
Students will be awarded with graduation certificates. Graduates will have the opportunity to participate in international educational programs.
The application deadline is September 10, 2017. The course will start on September 25. Duration: 4 months (September, 2017 - January, 2018). Trainings will be held 3 days in a week, from 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM. Outgoing courses are planned as well.
Only those citizens of the Republic of Armenia can apply to the Liberal Political School, who:
• are 18-30 years old
• have higher education or are still studying at a University.
Knowledge of English or other foreign languages is highly desirable.
A motivation letter and attached CV are required to send to the following e-mail for applying the school, including contact information.Admissions will take place based on the study package and interviews. For more information, please, call: +374-10 523901, +374-10 582064.