During this episode, we talk about a series of high-profile and concerning events. While Armenians in Yerevan are carrying out armed vendettas against each other, citizens of Azerbaijan are calmly arriving in the Amasia region, driving around in their cars, reminiscing about life during the Soviet years, and openly waiting for the same authorities to be reproduced in Armenia after the 2026 elections, after which the road will be completely open for them.
February 17, 2026
The chairman of the Bright Armenia party, Edmon Marukyan, was hosted by Aysor TV. At the beginning of the conversation, reference is made to the relationship between him and the Public Television Company. It is mentioned that Edmon Marukyan has appeared on a "black list" and is deprived of airtime, even though his name is frequently mentioned there.
During this episode, we addressed the regional visit of US Vice President J.D. Vance to Armenia and Azerbaijan. We discussed what strategic calculations Washington has in the South Caucasus, and whether Armenian-American relations are viewed as a separate agenda or as a component of the general architecture of cooperation with Azerbaijan. We also touched upon the issue of removing the publication regarding Tsitsernakaberd, evaluating its political and diplomatic context.
February 12, 2026
In this video, we provide a detailed analysis of the results of the US Vice President's historical and unprecedented visit, comparing it with previous high-level visits to the region. We talk about the most important achievement: the acquisition of reconnaissance unmanned aerial vehicles from the United States, which brings a new quality to Armenian-American relations in the defense sector. We also address the emotional and political aspects of the visit, specifically the controversial and later deleted post following the visit to the Genocide Memorial, which drew serious criticism from US senators and congressmen.
February 08, 2026
The authorities boast: "We did not unilaterally hand over the territories under our control in the Tavush region to the occupying enemy; we received a delimited border."
US Vice President J.D. Vance's visit to Armenia and Azerbaijan is not an ordinary diplomatic "trip." This is a visit about the regional power balance.